Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Akçakale, TurkeyAkçakaleTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAkçakale Turkey

What day is it in Akçakale right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Akçakale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Akçakale
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Akçakale

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Akçakale

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Akcakale
  • Akcekale
  • Akchakale
  • Akçakale
  • Heniye Gezalan
  • Hêniyê Ğezalan
  • Kaniya Xezalan
  • a ke qia ka lai
  • akuchakare
  • Акчакале
  • آقچه‌قلعه
  • أقجة قلعة
  • اکچاکالے
  • کانیی غەزاڵان
  • アクチャカレ
  • 阿克恰卡萊

Country

Akçakale is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

32,114 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Akçakale (Şanlıurfa)

Şanlıurfa ... 52 km
Gaziantep ... 131 km
Aleppo ... 154 km
Diyarbakır ... 167 km
Malatya ... 188 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 189 km
Elazığ ... 218 km
Batman ... 218 km
Ḩamāh ... 247 km
Homs ... 282 km
Latakia ... 284 km
Adana ... 292 km
Dihok ... 324 km
Tarsus ... 326 km
Mosul ... 337 km
Mersin ... 345 km
Kayseri ... 356 km
Sivas ... 369 km
Erzurum ... 399 km
Van ... 406 km
Erbil ... 410 km
Damascus ... 412 km
Beirut ... 415 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 416 km
Kirkuk ... 457 km
Orūmīyeh ... 499 km
Ramadi ... 503 km
Irbid ... 520 km
Konya ... 533 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries