Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mardin, TurkeyMardinTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inMardin Turkey

What day is it in Mardin right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mardin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mardin
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Mardin

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Mardin

Sunset

7:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MQM
  • Marde
  • Mardin
  • Marntin
  • Merdin
  • Mêrdin
  • Mêrdîn
  • ma er ding
  • maleudin
  • mardini
  • mardn
  • mardyn
  • marudin
  • mrdyn
  • Μαρντίν
  • Мардин
  • Мардін
  • Մարդին
  • ماردن
  • ماردين
  • ماردین
  • مێردین
  • ܡܪܕܝܢ
  • მარდინი
  • マルディン
  • 馬爾丁
  • 마르딘

Country

Mardin is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

71,373 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mardin (Mardin Merkez)

Batman ... 71 km
Diyarbakır ... 79 km
Şanlıurfa ... 157 km
Dihok ... 187 km
Elazığ ... 193 km
Mosul ... 219 km
Malatya ... 226 km
Van ... 248 km
Gaziantep ... 271 km
Erzurum ... 289 km
Erbil ... 290 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 307 km
Aleppo ... 312 km
Orūmīyeh ... 348 km
Kirkuk ... 356 km
Ḩamāh ... 400 km
Sivas ... 401 km
Homs ... 430 km
Adana ... 435 km
Yerevan ... 437 km
Latakia ... 443 km
Kayseri ... 449 km
Tabriz ... 452 km
Tarsus ... 471 km
Ramadi ... 475 km
Mersin ... 492 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 520 km
Baghdad ... 526 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries