Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Silvan, TurkeySilvanTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inSilvan Turkey

What day is it in Silvan right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Silvan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Silvan
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Silvan

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Silvan

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Farqin
  • Farqîn
  • Martyropolis
  • Miepherkeim
  • Miyafarkin
  • Sil'van
  • Siliwan
  • Silvan
  • Sıliwan
  • farqyn
  • myafarqyn
  • sylwan
  • sylwan dyar baqr
  • xi er wan
  • Силван
  • Сильван
  • سیلوان
  • سیلوان، دیار باقر
  • فارقین
  • ميافارقين
  • 錫爾萬

Country

Silvan is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

65,956 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Silvan (Diyarbakır)

Batman ... 30 km
Diyarbakır ... 68 km
Elazığ ... 155 km
Van ... 195 km
Erzurum ... 197 km
Şanlıurfa ... 207 km
Dihok ... 212 km
Malatya ... 217 km
Mosul ... 261 km
Gaziantep ... 314 km
Erbil ... 323 km
Orūmīyeh ... 332 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 333 km
Yerevan ... 360 km
Sivas ... 366 km
Aleppo ... 375 km
Kirkuk ... 400 km
Tabriz ... 423 km
Kayseri ... 447 km
Adana ... 472 km
Ḩamāh ... 475 km
Tbilisi ... 497 km
Latakia ... 507 km
Tarsus ... 508 km
Homs ... 509 km
Samsun ... 510 km
Ganja ... 512 km
Mersin ... 530 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries