Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Şenköy, TurkeyŞenköyTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inŞenköy Turkey

What day is it in Şenköy right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Şenköy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Şenköy
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Şenköy

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Şenköy

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ebish
  • Ebsi
  • Ebşi
  • Epsi
  • Epşi
  • Senkoy
  • Şenköy

Country

Şenköy is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

8,975 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Şenköy (Mardin)

Batman ... 47 km
Diyarbakır ... 93 km
Dihok ... 159 km
Şanlıurfa ... 195 km
Mosul ... 199 km
Elazığ ... 207 km
Van ... 210 km
Malatya ... 250 km
Erbil ... 267 km
Erzurum ... 270 km
Gaziantep ... 308 km
Orūmīyeh ... 312 km
Kirkuk ... 338 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 342 km
Aleppo ... 351 km
Yerevan ... 401 km
Tabriz ... 414 km
Sivas ... 418 km
Ḩamāh ... 438 km
Homs ... 468 km
Adana ... 472 km
Ramadi ... 476 km
Kayseri ... 478 km
Latakia ... 482 km
Tarsus ... 508 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 517 km
Baghdad ... 522 km
Sanandaj ... 522 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries