Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference İdil, TurkeyİdilTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inİdil Turkey

What day is it in İdil right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

İdil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in İdil
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise İdil

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset İdil

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Distretto di Idil
  • Distretto di İdil
  • Hazak
  • Hezek
  • Hezex
  • Idil
  • Idil'
  • Khazak
  • adyl
  • aydl
  • aydyl
  • yi di er
  • İdil
  • Идиль
  • إيدل
  • ادیل
  • ایدیل
  • ضلع ادل
  • ܐܙܟ
  • 伊迪爾

Country

İdil is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

22,960 People

Major cities in the vicinity of İdil (Şırnak)

Batman ... 86 km
Dihok ... 102 km
Mosul ... 148 km
Diyarbakır ... 149 km
Van ... 175 km
Erbil ... 212 km
Şanlıurfa ... 249 km
Orūmīyeh ... 257 km
Elazığ ... 260 km
Kirkuk ... 287 km
Erzurum ... 288 km
Malatya ... 307 km
Tabriz ... 362 km
Gaziantep ... 362 km
Yerevan ... 377 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 398 km
Aleppo ... 399 km
Ramadi ... 446 km
Sanandaj ... 466 km
Sivas ... 472 km
Ḩamāh ... 477 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 480 km
Baghdad ... 484 km
Homs ... 504 km
Ganja ... 514 km
Ardabīl ... 523 km
Kahrīz ... 526 km
Adana ... 527 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries