Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kayabağlar, TurkeyKayabağlarTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKayabağlar Turkey

What day is it in Kayabağlar right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kayabağlar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kayabağlar
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Kayabağlar

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Kayabağlar

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kayabaglar
  • Kayabağlar
  • Zokayit
  • Zokayıt

Country

Kayabağlar is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

5,601 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kayabağlar (Siirt)

Batman ... 45 km
Diyarbakır ... 117 km
Van ... 149 km
Dihok ... 163 km
Elazığ ... 210 km
Erzurum ... 214 km
Mosul ... 216 km
Şanlıurfa ... 247 km
Malatya ... 272 km
Erbil ... 273 km
Orūmīyeh ... 277 km
Yerevan ... 332 km
Kirkuk ... 353 km
Gaziantep ... 358 km
Tabriz ... 371 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 382 km
Aleppo ... 411 km
Sivas ... 420 km
Ganja ... 479 km
Tbilisi ... 481 km
Kayseri ... 502 km
Ḩamāh ... 503 km
Sanandaj ... 518 km
Ramadi ... 520 km
Adana ... 520 km
Ardabīl ... 531 km
Homs ... 534 km
Latakia ... 543 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries