Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ganja, AzerbaijanGanjaAzerbaijan

What time is it?

Current local time inGanja Azerbaijan

What day is it in Ganja right now?

Sunday (July 14, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Baku

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ganja

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Ganja
Today, July 14, 2024

Sunrise Ganja

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Ganja

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Elisavetpol
  • Elizavetpol'
  • Elizavetpol’
  • Gaencae
  • Gaendz
  • Gaendzjae
  • Ganca
  • Gandja
  • Gandza
  • Gandzha
  • Gandzhe
  • Gandża
  • Gandža
  • Ganga
  • Ganja
  • Ganjak
  • Ganĝa
  • Ganҷa
  • Gence
  • Gendzakh
  • Gendze
  • Gendže
  • Gendžė
  • Gjandzha
  • Gjanzha
  • Gyandzha
  • Gäncä
  • Gändzjä
  • Gändž
  • Gǝncǝ
  • Gəncə
  • KVD
  • Kirovabad
  • Kirowabad
  • Nkantza
  • Yelizavetpol'
  • Yelizavetpol’
  • ganja
  • gngh
  • gnjh
  • gyanja
  • jnja
  • knjh
  • zhan gu
  • Γκαντζά
  • Ганджа
  • Гандза
  • Ганџа
  • Ганҷа
  • Гянджа
  • Гянжа
  • Гәнжә
  • Елизаветполь
  • Գանձակ
  • גנגה
  • جنجا
  • كنجه
  • گانجا شہر
  • گنجه
  • گنجہ
  • განჯა
  • ギャンジャ
  • 占贾
  • 간자

Country

Ganja is a city in Azerbaijan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Baku.

Population

335,600 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ganja (Gǝncǝ)

Yerevan ... 158 km
Tbilisi ... 166 km
Sumqayıt ... 265 km
Makhachkala ... 269 km
Baku ... 285 km
Tabriz ... 287 km
Vladikavkaz ... 293 km
Groznyy ... 295 km
Ardabīl ... 310 km
Van ... 339 km
Orūmīyeh ... 360 km
Erzurum ... 416 km
Rasht ... 456 km
Zanjān ... 473 km
Dihok ... 499 km
Batman ... 520 km
Erbil ... 530 km
Mosul ... 545 km
Qazvin ... 567 km
Diyarbakır ... 579 km
Sanandaj ... 593 km
Stavropol’ ... 595 km
Kirkuk ... 595 km
Elazığ ... 613 km
Sochi ... 621 km
Astrakhan ... 638 km
Al Ḩasakah ... 643 km
Karaj ... 650 km

Azerbaijan Azerbaijan: Neighbouring Countries