Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Agdzhabedy, AzerbaijanAgdzhabedyAzerbaijan

What time is it?

Current local time inAgdzhabedy Azerbaijan

What day is it in Agdzhabedy right now?

Tuesday (July 23, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Baku

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Agdzhabedy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Agdzhabedy
Today, July 23, 2024

Sunrise Agdzhabedy

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Agdzhabedy

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Agcabadi
  • Agdzhabedi
  • Agdzhabedy
  • Aghjabadi
  • Aghjabädi
  • Ağcabǝdi
  • Ağcabədi
  • Агджабеди

Country

Agdzhabedy is a city in Azerbaijan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Baku.

Population

43,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Agdzhabedy (Ağcabǝdi)

Ganja ... 113 km
Sumqayıt ... 187 km
Baku ... 198 km
Ardabīl ... 209 km
Tabriz ... 236 km
Yerevan ... 237 km
Tbilisi ... 278 km
Makhachkala ... 322 km
Orūmīyeh ... 335 km
Rasht ... 350 km
Van ... 369 km
Zanjān ... 381 km
Groznyy ... 386 km
Vladikavkaz ... 398 km
Qazvin ... 464 km
Erzurum ... 495 km
Dihok ... 501 km
Erbil ... 507 km
Sanandaj ... 523 km
Mosul ... 537 km
Karaj ... 544 km
Batman ... 560 km
Kirkuk ... 561 km
Tehran ... 575 km
Eslāmshahr ... 580 km
Hamadān ... 584 km
Āzādshahr ... 586 km
Pasragad Branch ... 586 km

Azerbaijan Azerbaijan: Neighbouring Countries