Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Imishli, AzerbaijanImishliAzerbaijan

What time is it?

Current local time inImishli Azerbaijan

What day is it in Imishli right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Baku

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Imishli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Imishli
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Imishli

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Imishli

Sunset

8:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Emishti
  • Imishli
  • Imishly
  • Imisli
  • İmişli
  • Имишли

Country

Imishli is a city in Azerbaijan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Baku.

Population

34,178 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Imishli (İmişli)

Sumqayıt ... 152 km
Baku ... 157 km
Ganja ... 163 km
Ardabīl ... 180 km
Tabriz ... 243 km
Yerevan ... 286 km
Rasht ... 311 km
Tbilisi ... 327 km
Makhachkala ... 345 km
Orūmīyeh ... 350 km
Zanjān ... 354 km
Van ... 404 km
Qazvin ... 426 km
Vladikavkaz ... 442 km
Karaj ... 503 km
Sanandaj ... 509 km
Erbil ... 520 km
Dihok ... 524 km
Tehran ... 533 km
Nal’chik ... 535 km
Sari ... 541 km
Erzurum ... 543 km
Mosul ... 555 km
Hamadān ... 560 km
Āzādshahr ... 561 km
Pasragad Branch ... 562 km
Qarchak ... 564 km
Kirkuk ... 567 km

Azerbaijan Azerbaijan: Neighbouring Countries