Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xankandi, AzerbaijanXankandiAzerbaijan

What time is it?

Current local time inXankandi Azerbaijan

What day is it in Xankandi right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Baku

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Xankandi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Xankandi
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Xankandi

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Xankandi

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chankaendi
  • Chankändi
  • Hankendi
  • Khankendi
  • Khankendy
  • Stepanakert
  • Xankǝndi
  • Xankəndi
  • khankandy
  • khankndy
  • ʼzryt
  • Степанакерт
  • אזרית
  • خانكندي
  • خانکَندی

Country

Xankandi is a city in Azerbaijan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Baku.

Population

53,100 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xankandi (Xankǝndi)

Ganja ... 101 km
Yerevan ... 184 km
Tabriz ... 195 km
Ardabīl ... 212 km
Sumqayıt ... 249 km
Tbilisi ... 258 km
Baku ... 259 km
Orūmīyeh ... 283 km
Van ... 307 km
Makhachkala ... 353 km
Rasht ... 361 km
Zanjān ... 373 km
Vladikavkaz ... 392 km
Erzurum ... 439 km
Dihok ... 443 km
Erbil ... 456 km
Qazvin ... 470 km
Nal’chik ... 477 km
Mosul ... 481 km
Sanandaj ... 496 km
Batman ... 498 km
Kirkuk ... 515 km
Karaj ... 555 km
Diyarbakır ... 564 km
Hamadān ... 570 km
Pasragad Branch ... 572 km
Āzādshahr ... 572 km
Tehran ... 588 km

Azerbaijan Azerbaijan: Neighbouring Countries