Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hamilton, New ZealandHamiltonNew Zealand

What time is it?

Current local time inHamilton New Zealand

New Zealand Standard TimeNZST

Time Zone

Pacific/
Auckland

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+12

Daylight Saving Time
NZDT: New Zealand Daylight Time

UTC+13

Standard Time
NZST: New Zealand Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+12

Next time change

Time Change in Hamilton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, September 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hamilton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -15 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -6:30 hours
Hong Kong -4 hours
Tokyo -3 hours
Sydney -2 hours

The sun in Hamilton
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Hamilton

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Hamilton

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gamil'tan
  • Gamil'ton
  • HLZ
  • Hameldun
  • Hameldūn
  • Hamilton
  • Hamilton City
  • Hamilton pa New Zealand
  • Hamilton på New Zealand
  • Hamiltonas
  • Khamiltn
  • Khamilton
  • Kirikiriroa
  • amiltan
  • ha mi er dun
  • haemilteon
  • haimilatana
  • haimiltana
  • hamiruton
  • hamyltwn
  • hemiltana
  • Гамильтон
  • Гамільтан
  • Гамільтон
  • Хамилтон
  • Хамилтън
  • هاميلتون
  • هامیلتون
  • ہیملٹن، نیوزی لینڈ
  • हॅमिल्टन
  • हैमिल्टन
  • ਹੈਮਿਲਟਨ
  • ஆமில்டன்
  • ഹാമിൽടൺ
  • ჰამილტონი
  • ハミルトン
  • 哈密尔顿
  • 해밀턴

Country

Hamilton is a city in New Zealand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Auckland.

Population

152,641 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hamilton (Hamilton City, Waikato)

Manukau City ... 93 km
Auckland ... 111 km
Wellington ... 388 km
Christchurch ... 668 km
Newcastle ... 1955 km
Sydney ... 1974 km
Wollongong ... 1986 km
Gold Coast ... 2053 km
Logan City ... 2096 km
Canberra ... 2111 km
Brisbane ... 2112 km
Melbourne ... 2426 km
Adelaide ... 2952 km
Port Moresby ... 3842 km
Perth ... 4797 km
Kupang ... 5130 km
Ambon ... 5316 km
Mataram ... 5721 km
Makassar ... 5732 km
Denpasar ... 5776 km
Jember ... 5907 km
Manado ... 5911 km
Situbondo ... 5914 km
Malang ... 5990 km
Palu ... 6009 km
Surabaya ... 6026 km
Surakarta ... 6136 km
Yogyakarta ... 6153 km
Banjarmasin ... 6161 km
City of Balikpapan ... 6163 km