Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Paraparaumu, New ZealandParaparaumuNew Zealand

What time is it?

Current local time inParaparaumu New Zealand

New Zealand Standard TimeNZST

Time Zone

Pacific/
Auckland

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+12

Daylight Saving Time
NZDT: New Zealand Daylight Time

UTC+13

Standard Time
NZST: New Zealand Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+12

Next time change

Time Change in Paraparaumu to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, September 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Paraparaumu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -15 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -6:30 hours
Hong Kong -4 hours
Tokyo -3 hours
Sydney -2 hours

The sun in Paraparaumu
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Paraparaumu

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Paraparaumu

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PPQ
  • Paraparaumu
  • Парапарауму

Country

Paraparaumu is a city in New Zealand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Auckland.

Population

25,263 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Paraparaumu (Kapiti Coast District, Wellington)

Wellington ... 46 km
Christchurch ... 346 km
Manukau City ... 432 km
Auckland ... 448 km
Newcastle ... 2057 km
Sydney ... 2057 km
Wollongong ... 2058 km
Canberra ... 2162 km
Gold Coast ... 2237 km
Logan City ... 2282 km
Brisbane ... 2299 km
Melbourne ... 2429 km
Adelaide ... 2987 km
Port Moresby ... 4115 km
Perth ... 4835 km
Kupang ... 5325 km
Ambon ... 5550 km
Mataram ... 5904 km
Makassar ... 5938 km
Denpasar ... 5957 km
Jember ... 6086 km
Situbondo ... 6097 km
Manado ... 6153 km
Malang ... 6168 km
Surabaya ... 6208 km
Palu ... 6232 km
Surakarta ... 6312 km
Yogyakarta ... 6327 km
Banjarmasin ... 6362 km
Semarang ... 6375 km