Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Napier, New ZealandNapierNew Zealand

What time is it?

Current local time inNapier New Zealand

New Zealand Standard TimeNZST

Time Zone

Pacific/
Auckland

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+12

Daylight Saving Time
NZDT: New Zealand Daylight Time

UTC+13

Standard Time
NZST: New Zealand Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+12

Next time change

Time Change in Napier to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, September 29, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Napier

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -15 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -6:30 hours
Hong Kong -4 hours
Tokyo -3 hours
Sydney -2 hours

The sun in Napier
Today, August 20, 2019

Sunrise Napier

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Napier

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ahuriri
  • NPE
  • Napier
  • Napier City
  • Napier pa New Zealand
  • Napier på New Zealand
  • Neipiras
  • Nejpijer
  • Nejpir
  • nei pi er
  • neipieo
  • nepia
  • nepiyar
  • nepiyara
  • neppiyar
  • nypyr
  • Нейпир
  • Нейпір
  • Нејпијер
  • نیپئر، نیوزی لینڈ
  • نیپیر
  • नेपियर
  • நேப்பியர்
  • నేపియర్
  • നേപ്പിയർ
  • ნეიპირი
  • ネーピア
  • 內皮爾
  • 네이피어

Country

Napier is a city in New Zealand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Auckland.

Population

56,787 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Napier (Napier City, Hawke's Bay)

Wellington ... 263 km
Manukau City ... 319 km
Auckland ... 336 km
Christchurch ... 563 km
Newcastle ... 2137 km
Sydney ... 2148 km
Wollongong ... 2155 km
Gold Coast ... 2264 km
Canberra ... 2271 km
Logan City ... 2308 km
Brisbane ... 2324 km
Melbourne ... 2563 km
Adelaide ... 3107 km
Port Moresby ... 4072 km
Perth ... 4955 km
Kupang ... 5347 km
Ambon ... 5541 km
Mataram ... 5934 km
Makassar ... 5951 km
Denpasar ... 5989 km
Jember ... 6119 km
Situbondo ... 6128 km
Manado ... 6137 km
Malang ... 6202 km
Palu ... 6232 km
Surabaya ... 6239 km
Surakarta ... 6347 km
Yogyakarta ... 6364 km
Banjarmasin ... 6379 km
City of Balikpapan ... 6384 km