Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Labasa, FijiLabasaFiji

What time is it?

Current local time inLabasa Fiji

Time Zone: UTC+12

Time Zone

Pacific/
Fiji

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+12

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+13

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+12

Next time change

Time Change in Labasa to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Labasa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -15 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -6:30 hours
Hong Kong -4 hours
Tokyo -3 hours
Sydney -2 hours

The sun in Labasa
Today, June 2, 2020

Sunrise Labasa

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Labasa

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LBS
  • Labasa
  • Lambasa
  • Lambasa Mill
  • Lambase
  • Lambassa

Country

Labasa is a city in Fiji.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Fiji.

Population

27,949 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Labasa (Northern)

Auckland ... 2278 km
Manukau City ... 2290 km
Brisbane ... 2432 km
Gold Coast ... 2434 km
Logan City ... 2436 km
Port Moresby ... 2688 km
Wellington ... 2759 km
Newcastle ... 2858 km
Sydney ... 2959 km
Wollongong ... 3018 km
Christchurch ... 3030 km
Canberra ... 3187 km
Melbourne ... 3621 km
Adelaide ... 3844 km
Ambon ... 4328 km
Kupang ... 4514 km
Manado ... 4786 km
Makassar ... 4953 km
General Santos ... 4995 km
Davao ... 5018 km
Palu ... 5057 km
Malingao ... 5101 km
Budta ... 5106 km
Butuan ... 5132 km
Mataram ... 5133 km
Libertad ... 5135 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 5165 km
Iligan City ... 5168 km
Mantampay ... 5176 km
Denpasar ... 5203 km