Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nadi, FijiNadiFiji

What time is it?

Current local time inNadi Fiji

What day is it in Nadi right now?

Monday (February 26, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+12

Time Zone

Pacific/
Fiji

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+12

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nadi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -20 hours
Mexico City -18 hours
New York -17 hours
São Paulo -15 hours
London -12 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -11 hours
Mumbai -6:30 hours
Hong Kong -4 hours
Tokyo -3 hours
Sydney -1 hour

The sun in Nadi
Today, February 26, 2024

Sunrise Nadi

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Nadi

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • NAN
  • Nadi
  • Nadis
  • Nandi
  • Nanti Fitzi
  • nadi
  • nady
  • nan di
  • nandi
  • nanti
  • Νάντι Φίτζι
  • Нанди
  • نادي
  • நண்டி
  • ナンディ
  • 楠迪
  • 나디
  • 난디

Country

Nadi is a city in Fiji.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Fiji.

Population

42,284 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nadi (Ba Province, Western)

Auckland ... 2106 km
Manukau City ... 2121 km
Brisbane ... 2222 km
Gold Coast ... 2223 km
Logan City ... 2226 km
Port Moresby ... 2589 km
Wellington ... 2592 km
Newcastle ... 2641 km
Sydney ... 2743 km
Wollongong ... 2801 km
Christchurch ... 2857 km
Canberra ... 2970 km
Jayapura ... 3383 km
Melbourne ... 3404 km
Geelong ... 3465 km
Adelaide ... 3633 km
Sorong ... 4136 km
Ambon ... 4234 km
Kupang ... 4386 km
Kendari ... 4648 km
Manado ... 4711 km
Makassar ... 4844 km
General Santos ... 4939 km
Palu ... 4965 km
Davao ... 4967 km
Mataram ... 5008 km
Malingao ... 5048 km
Budta ... 5053 km
Cotabato ... 5067 km
Denpasar ... 5077 km