Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Geelong, AustraliaGeelongAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Geelong, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+11

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Geelong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Geelong: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise Geelong

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Geelong

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzhelong
  • Dzhilong
  • Dzilong
  • Dzilongas
  • Džilongas
  • GEX
  • Geelong
  • Zhelon
  • ghylwngh
  • gilonga
  • gylang
  • gylwng
  • jeollong
  • ji lang
  • jilongi
  • jirongu
  • jylang
  • jylanq
  • Џилонг
  • Джелонг
  • Джилонг
  • Желон
  • גילונג
  • جیلانق
  • جیلانگ
  • جیڵانگ
  • غيلونغ
  • گیلانگ
  • गीलोंग
  • गीलोङ्ग
  • ჯილონგი
  • ジーロング
  • 吉朗
  • 절롱

Country

Geelong is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

226,034 People

Cities around Geelong (Greater Geelong, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 61 km
Canberra ... 495 km
Adelaide ... 582 km
Wollongong ... 664 km
Sydney ... 723 km
Newcastle ... 826 km
Gold Coast ... 1332 km
Logan City ... 1352 km
Brisbane ... 1365 km
Christchurch ... 2339 km
Perth ... 2380 km
Auckland ... 2437 km
Manukau City ... 2445 km
Wellington ... 2458 km
Port Moresby ... 3166 km
Kupang ... 3497 km
Mataram ... 3960 km
Denpasar ... 3996 km
Ambon ... 4005 km
Jember ... 4110 km
Situbondo ... 4137 km
Makassar ... 4142 km
Malang ... 4178 km
Surabaya ... 4237 km
Surakarta ... 4304 km
Yogyakarta ... 4306 km
Semarang ... 4373 km
Pekalongan ... 4419 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4456 km
Cirebon ... 4491 km