Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Altona North, AustraliaAltona NorthAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inAltona North Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Altona North to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Altona North

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Altona North
Today, July 20, 2019

Sunrise Altona North

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Altona North

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • North Altona

Country

Altona North is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

10,886 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Altona North (Hobsons Bay, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 10 km
Canberra ... 443 km
Adelaide ... 594 km
Wollongong ... 613 km
Sydney ... 671 km
Newcastle ... 774 km
Gold Coast ... 1282 km
Logan City ... 1302 km
Brisbane ... 1315 km
Christchurch ... 2310 km
Auckland ... 2396 km
Manukau City ... 2405 km
Perth ... 2408 km
Wellington ... 2425 km
Port Moresby ... 3129 km
Kupang ... 3486 km
Mataram ... 3955 km
Ambon ... 3985 km
Denpasar ... 3991 km
Jember ... 4106 km
Makassar ... 4131 km
Situbondo ... 4132 km
Malang ... 4175 km
Surabaya ... 4233 km
Surakarta ... 4301 km
Yogyakarta ... 4304 km
Semarang ... 4370 km
Pekalongan ... 4417 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4456 km
Cirebon ... 4490 km