Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Port Melbourne, AustraliaPort MelbourneAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inPort Melbourne Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Port Melbourne to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 4, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Port Melbourne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Port Melbourne
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Port Melbourne

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Port Melbourne

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sandridge

Country

Port Melbourne is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

15,817 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Port Melbourne (Port Phillip, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 4 km
Canberra ... 438 km
Adelaide ... 601 km
Wollongong ... 607 km
Sydney ... 665 km
Newcastle ... 769 km
Gold Coast ... 1278 km
Logan City ... 1299 km
Brisbane ... 1312 km
Christchurch ... 2303 km
Auckland ... 2389 km
Manukau City ... 2397 km
Perth ... 2415 km
Wellington ... 2417 km
Port Moresby ... 3125 km
Kupang ... 3490 km
Mataram ... 3960 km
Ambon ... 3988 km
Denpasar ... 3996 km
Jember ... 4111 km
Makassar ... 4135 km
Situbondo ... 4137 km
Malang ... 4180 km
Surabaya ... 4238 km
Surakarta ... 4307 km
Yogyakarta ... 4310 km
Semarang ... 4375 km
Pekalongan ... 4422 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4461 km
Cirebon ... 4495 km