Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moonee Ponds, AustraliaMoonee PondsAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inMoonee Ponds Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Moonee Ponds to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Moonee Ponds

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Moonee Ponds
Today, July 16, 2019

Sunrise Moonee Ponds

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Moonee Ponds

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moni Pontz
  • Moonee Ponds
  • Μόνι Ποντζ

Country

Moonee Ponds is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

13,532 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Moonee Ponds (Moonee Valley, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 7 km
Canberra ... 434 km
Adelaide ... 595 km
Wollongong ... 604 km
Sydney ... 662 km
Newcastle ... 765 km
Gold Coast ... 1273 km
Logan City ... 1293 km
Brisbane ... 1306 km
Christchurch ... 2307 km
Auckland ... 2391 km
Manukau City ... 2399 km
Perth ... 2411 km
Wellington ... 2420 km
Port Moresby ... 3121 km
Kupang ... 3482 km
Mataram ... 3952 km
Ambon ... 3980 km
Denpasar ... 3988 km
Jember ... 4103 km
Makassar ... 4127 km
Situbondo ... 4129 km
Malang ... 4173 km
Surabaya ... 4230 km
Surakarta ... 4299 km
Yogyakarta ... 4302 km
Semarang ... 4368 km
Pekalongan ... 4415 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4454 km
Cirebon ... 4488 km