Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Docklands, AustraliaDocklandsAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inDocklands Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Docklands to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Docklands

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Docklands
Today, July 16, 2019

Sunrise Docklands

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Docklands

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Doklends
  • mo er ben bin hai gang qu
  • Доклендс
  • 墨爾本濱海港區

Country

Docklands is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

5,791 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Docklands (Melbourne, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 2 km
Canberra ... 436 km
Adelaide ... 600 km
Wollongong ... 605 km
Sydney ... 663 km
Newcastle ... 767 km
Gold Coast ... 1276 km
Logan City ... 1296 km
Brisbane ... 1309 km
Christchurch ... 2303 km
Auckland ... 2388 km
Manukau City ... 2397 km
Perth ... 2415 km
Wellington ... 2417 km
Port Moresby ... 3126 km
Kupang ... 3488 km
Mataram ... 3958 km
Ambon ... 3986 km
Denpasar ... 3994 km
Jember ... 4109 km
Makassar ... 4133 km
Situbondo ... 4135 km
Malang ... 4179 km
Surabaya ... 4236 km
Surakarta ... 4305 km
Yogyakarta ... 4308 km
Semarang ... 4374 km
Pekalongan ... 4421 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4459 km
Cirebon ... 4493 km