Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Albert Park, AustraliaAlbert ParkAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inAlbert Park Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Albert Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 4, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Albert Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Albert Park
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Albert Park

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Albert Park

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Almpert Park
  • Άλμπερτ Παρκ

Country

Albert Park is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

6,028 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Albert Park (Port Phillip, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 4 km
Canberra ... 437 km
Adelaide ... 601 km
Wollongong ... 606 km
Sydney ... 665 km
Newcastle ... 769 km
Gold Coast ... 1278 km
Logan City ... 1299 km
Brisbane ... 1312 km
Christchurch ... 2302 km
Auckland ... 2388 km
Manukau City ... 2397 km
Perth ... 2416 km
Wellington ... 2416 km
Port Moresby ... 3125 km
Kupang ... 3491 km
Mataram ... 3960 km
Ambon ... 3989 km
Denpasar ... 3997 km
Jember ... 4112 km
Makassar ... 4136 km
Situbondo ... 4138 km
Malang ... 4181 km
Surabaya ... 4238 km
Surakarta ... 4307 km
Yogyakarta ... 4310 km
Semarang ... 4376 km
Pekalongan ... 4423 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4462 km
Cirebon ... 4496 km