Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Malvern East, AustraliaMalvern EastAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inMalvern East Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Malvern East to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Malvern East

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Malvern East
Today, July 21, 2019

Sunrise Malvern East

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Malvern East

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • East Malvern

Country

Malvern East is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

19,593 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Malvern East (Stonnington, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 10 km
Canberra ... 434 km
Wollongong ... 603 km
Adelaide ... 609 km
Sydney ... 662 km
Newcastle ... 766 km
Gold Coast ... 1277 km
Logan City ... 1298 km
Brisbane ... 1311 km
Christchurch ... 2294 km
Auckland ... 2381 km
Manukau City ... 2389 km
Wellington ... 2409 km
Perth ... 2424 km
Port Moresby ... 3133 km
Kupang ... 3497 km
Mataram ... 3967 km
Ambon ... 3995 km
Denpasar ... 4004 km
Jember ... 4119 km
Makassar ... 4143 km
Situbondo ... 4145 km
Malang ... 4188 km
Surabaya ... 4246 km
Surakarta ... 4315 km
Yogyakarta ... 4318 km
Semarang ... 4383 km
Pekalongan ... 4430 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4469 km
Cirebon ... 4503 km