Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Balwyn, AustraliaBalwynAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inBalwyn Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Balwyn to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 4, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Balwyn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Balwyn
Today, July 13, 2020

Sunrise Balwyn

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Balwyn

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Deepene

Country

Balwyn is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

12,944 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Balwyn (Boroondara, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 10 km
Canberra ... 427 km
Wollongong ... 596 km
Adelaide ... 608 km
Sydney ... 655 km
Newcastle ... 759 km
Gold Coast ... 1270 km
Logan City ... 1291 km
Brisbane ... 1304 km
Christchurch ... 2293 km
Auckland ... 2378 km
Manukau City ... 2386 km
Wellington ... 2407 km
Perth ... 2425 km
Port Moresby ... 3121 km
Kupang ... 3492 km
Mataram ... 3963 km
Ambon ... 3989 km
Denpasar ... 4000 km
Jember ... 4115 km
Makassar ... 4138 km
Situbondo ... 4141 km
Malang ... 4184 km
Surabaya ... 4242 km
Surakarta ... 4311 km
Yogyakarta ... 4314 km
Semarang ... 4380 km
Pekalongan ... 4427 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4466 km
Cirebon ... 4500 km