Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Templestowe Lower, AustraliaTemplestowe LowerAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inTemplestowe Lower Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Templestowe Lower to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Templestowe Lower

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Templestowe Lower
Today, July 21, 2019

Sunrise Templestowe Lower

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Templestowe Lower

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lower Templestowe
  • Templestowe Lower

Country

Templestowe Lower is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

13,152 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Templestowe Lower (Manningham, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 14 km
Canberra ... 422 km
Wollongong ... 591 km
Adelaide ... 608 km
Sydney ... 650 km
Newcastle ... 754 km
Gold Coast ... 1264 km
Logan City ... 1285 km
Brisbane ... 1298 km
Christchurch ... 2291 km
Auckland ... 2375 km
Manukau City ... 2383 km
Wellington ... 2405 km
Perth ... 2427 km
Port Moresby ... 3120 km
Kupang ... 3490 km
Mataram ... 3961 km
Ambon ... 3986 km
Denpasar ... 3998 km
Jember ... 4113 km
Makassar ... 4135 km
Situbondo ... 4139 km
Malang ... 4183 km
Surabaya ... 4240 km
Surakarta ... 4309 km
Yogyakarta ... 4313 km
Semarang ... 4378 km
Pekalongan ... 4425 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4464 km
Cirebon ... 4498 km