Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Situbondo, IndonesiaSitubondoIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inSitubondo Indonesia

What day is it in Situbondo right now?

Thursday (May 30, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Situbondo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Situbondo
Today, May 30, 2024

Sunrise Situbondo

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Situbondo

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sitoebanda
  • Sitoebondo
  • Situbando
  • Situbondo

Country

Situbondo is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

685,967 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Situbondo (Kabupaten Situbondo, East Java)

Jember ... 57 km
Surabaya ... 113 km
Malang ... 115 km
Denpasar ... 142 km
Mataram ... 195 km
Surakarta ... 255 km
Yogyakarta ... 292 km
Jepara ... 294 km
Semarang ... 298 km
Pekalongan ... 359 km
Cilacap ... 401 km
Cirebon ... 450 km
Tasikmalaya ... 465 km
Banjarmasin ... 485 km
Makassar ... 518 km
Bandung ... 520 km
Cimahi ... 526 km
Sukabumi ... 574 km
Cileungsir ... 583 km
Bekasi ... 585 km
Cibinong ... 589 km
Bogor ... 591 km
Depok ... 593 km
Jakarta ... 597 km
South Tangerang ... 604 km
Palangkaraya ... 605 km
Tangerang ... 614 km
Pasarkemis ... 622 km
Serang ... 653 km
Balikpapan ... 744 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries