Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Munduk, IndonesiaMundukIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inMunduk Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Makassar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Munduk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Munduk
Today, February 20, 2020

Sunrise Munduk

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Munduk

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moendoek
  • Munduk
  • Мундук

Country

Munduk is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Makassar.

Population

6,200 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Munduk (Bali)

Denpasar ... 44 km
Mataram ... 90 km
Situbondo ... 106 km
Jember ... 111 km
Malang ... 199 km
Surabaya ... 218 km
Surakarta ... 349 km
Yogyakarta ... 381 km
Semarang ... 399 km
Pekalongan ... 459 km
Makassar ... 489 km
Banjarmasin ... 546 km
Cirebon ... 550 km
Tasikmalaya ... 559 km
Bandung ... 616 km
Cimahi ... 623 km
Sukabumi ... 669 km
Bekasi ... 685 km
Bogor ... 689 km
Depok ... 693 km
Jakarta ... 697 km
South Tangerang ... 704 km
Kupang ... 714 km
Tangerang ... 715 km
Balikpapan ... 783 km
Bandar Lampung ... 846 km
Samarinda ... 872 km
Palu ... 896 km
Palembang ... 1015 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries