Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kuta, IndonesiaKutaIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inKuta Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Makassar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kuta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Kuta
Today, February 29, 2020

Sunrise Kuta

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Kuta

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koeta
  • Kuta
  • ku ta
  • kuta
  • Кута
  • कूटा
  • クタ
  • 庫塔

Country

Kuta is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Makassar.

Population

30,012 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kuta (Bali)

Denpasar ... 9 km
Mataram ... 78 km
Jember ... 133 km
Situbondo ... 146 km
Malang ... 220 km
Surabaya ... 253 km
Surakarta ... 371 km
Yogyakarta ... 398 km
Semarang ... 426 km
Pekalongan ... 484 km
Makassar ... 521 km
Cirebon ... 574 km
Tasikmalaya ... 577 km
Banjarmasin ... 597 km
Bandung ... 637 km
Cimahi ... 644 km
Sukabumi ... 689 km
Kupang ... 694 km
Bekasi ... 710 km
Bogor ... 711 km
Depok ... 716 km
Jakarta ... 722 km
South Tangerang ... 728 km
Tangerang ... 739 km
Balikpapan ... 831 km
Bandar Lampung ... 872 km
Samarinda ... 920 km
Palu ... 939 km
Palembang ... 1051 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries