Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Praya, IndonesiaPrayaIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inPraya Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Makassar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Praya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Praya
Today, February 29, 2020

Sunrise Praya

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Praya

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LOP
  • Praja
  • Praya
  • Прая

Country

Praya is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Makassar.

Population

35,183 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Praya (West Nusa Tenggara)

Mataram ... 19 km
Denpasar ... 85 km
Situbondo ... 212 km
Jember ... 214 km
Malang ... 302 km
Surabaya ... 324 km
Surakarta ... 454 km
Makassar ... 466 km
Yogyakarta ... 483 km
Semarang ... 505 km
Pekalongan ... 565 km
Banjarmasin ... 608 km
Kupang ... 609 km
Cirebon ... 656 km
Tasikmalaya ... 662 km
Bandung ... 721 km
Cimahi ... 727 km
Sukabumi ... 773 km
Bekasi ... 791 km
Bogor ... 794 km
Depok ... 798 km
Jakarta ... 803 km
South Tangerang ... 810 km
Balikpapan ... 820 km
Tangerang ... 820 km
Palu ... 905 km
Samarinda ... 907 km
Bandar Lampung ... 952 km
Ambon ... 1101 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries