Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Singaraja, IndonesiaSingarajaIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inSingaraja Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Makassar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Singaraja

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Singaraja
Today, February 29, 2020

Sunrise Singaraja

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Singaraja

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boeleleng
  • Boelèlèng
  • Singaradja
  • Singaradzha
  • Singaraja
  • shigaraja
  • Сингараджа
  • シガラジャ

Country

Singaraja is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Makassar.

Population

133,784 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Singaraja (Bali)

Denpasar ... 61 km
Situbondo ... 98 km
Mataram ... 98 km
Jember ... 112 km
Malang ... 198 km
Surabaya ... 210 km
Surakarta ... 346 km
Yogyakarta ... 380 km
Semarang ... 394 km
Pekalongan ... 454 km
Makassar ... 477 km
Banjarmasin ... 529 km
Cirebon ... 545 km
Tasikmalaya ... 557 km
Bandung ... 613 km
Cimahi ... 619 km
Sukabumi ... 666 km
Bekasi ... 680 km
Bogor ... 685 km
Depok ... 688 km
Jakarta ... 692 km
South Tangerang ... 700 km
Tangerang ... 710 km
Kupang ... 719 km
Balikpapan ... 766 km
Bandar Lampung ... 840 km
Samarinda ... 855 km
Palu ... 880 km
Pontianak ... 1002 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries