Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kepanjen, IndonesiaKepanjenIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inKepanjen Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kepanjen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Kepanjen
Today, February 29, 2020

Sunrise Kepanjen

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Kepanjen

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kepandjen
  • Kepanjen

Country

Kepanjen is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

51,919 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kepanjen (East Java)

Malang ... 18 km
Jember ... 91 km
Surabaya ... 98 km
Situbondo ... 125 km
Surakarta ... 153 km
Yogyakarta ... 181 km
Semarang ... 213 km
Denpasar ... 220 km
Pekalongan ... 270 km
Mataram ... 288 km
Cirebon ... 358 km
Tasikmalaya ... 360 km
Bandung ... 419 km
Cimahi ... 426 km
Sukabumi ... 471 km
Bogor ... 493 km
Bekasi ... 493 km
Depok ... 499 km
Jakarta ... 505 km
South Tangerang ... 511 km
Tangerang ... 522 km
Banjarmasin ... 554 km
Makassar ... 640 km
Bandar Lampung ... 657 km
Balikpapan ... 829 km
Palembang ... 850 km
Kupang ... 911 km
Samarinda ... 917 km
Pontianak ... 928 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries