Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Malang, IndonesiaMalangIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inMalang Indonesia

What day is it in Malang right now?

Tuesday (March 5, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Malang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Malang
Today, March 5, 2024

Sunrise Malang

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Malang

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kabupaten Malang
  • Kota Malang
  • Kutha Malang
  • MLG
  • Maland
  • Malang
  • ma lang
  • malangh
  • malangi
  • mallang
  • malng
  • maran
  • Маланг
  • مالانغ
  • مالنگ
  • მალანგი
  • マラン
  • 瑪琅
  • 말랑

Country

Malang is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

843,810 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Malang (Kota Malang, East Java)

Surabaya ... 81 km
Jember ... 89 km
Situbondo ... 115 km
Surakarta ... 152 km
Yogyakarta ... 183 km
Semarang ... 208 km
Jepara ... 219 km
Denpasar ... 220 km
Pekalongan ... 266 km
Mataram ... 287 km
Cilacap ... 292 km
Cirebon ... 355 km
Tasikmalaya ... 360 km
Bandung ... 419 km
Cimahi ... 425 km
Sukabumi ... 472 km
Cileungsir ... 487 km
Bekasi ... 491 km
Cibinong ... 491 km
Bogor ... 492 km
Depok ... 497 km
Jakarta ... 502 km
South Tangerang ... 509 km
Tangerang ... 520 km
Pasarkemis ... 528 km
Banjarmasin ... 537 km
Serang ... 558 km
Makassar ... 627 km
Palangkaraya ... 644 km
Bandar Lampung ... 653 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries