Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Probolinggo, IndonesiaProbolinggoIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inProbolinggo Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Probolinggo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Probolinggo
Today, February 29, 2020

Sunrise Probolinggo

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Probolinggo

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kota Probolinggo
  • Prabalingga
  • Probalingga
  • Probalinggo
  • Probolinggo

Country

Probolinggo is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

181,656 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Probolinggo (East Java)

Malang ... 53 km
Jember ... 61 km
Situbondo ... 64 km
Surabaya ... 67 km
Denpasar ... 188 km
Surakarta ... 192 km
Yogyakarta ... 229 km
Semarang ... 239 km
Mataram ... 250 km
Pekalongan ... 299 km
Cirebon ... 391 km
Tasikmalaya ... 403 km
Bandung ... 458 km
Cimahi ... 465 km
Banjarmasin ... 501 km
Sukabumi ... 512 km
Bekasi ... 526 km
Bogor ... 530 km
Depok ... 534 km
Jakarta ... 538 km
South Tangerang ... 545 km
Tangerang ... 555 km
Makassar ... 574 km
Bandar Lampung ... 686 km
Balikpapan ... 770 km
Samarinda ... 859 km
Palembang ... 862 km
Kupang ... 873 km
Pontianak ... 905 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries