Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kraksaan, IndonesiaKraksaanIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inKraksaan Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kraksaan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Kraksaan
Today, February 20, 2020

Sunrise Kraksaan

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Kraksaan

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kraksahan
  • Kraksan

Country

Kraksaan is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

28,248 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kraksaan (East Java)

Situbondo ... 50 km
Jember ... 52 km
Malang ... 66 km
Surabaya ... 77 km
Denpasar ... 176 km
Surakarta ... 207 km
Mataram ... 236 km
Yogyakarta ... 243 km
Semarang ... 253 km
Pekalongan ... 313 km
Cirebon ... 405 km
Tasikmalaya ... 417 km
Bandung ... 473 km
Cimahi ... 479 km
Banjarmasin ... 498 km
Sukabumi ... 526 km
Bekasi ... 540 km
Bogor ... 544 km
Depok ... 548 km
Jakarta ... 551 km
South Tangerang ... 559 km
Makassar ... 562 km
Tangerang ... 569 km
Bandar Lampung ... 700 km
Balikpapan ... 765 km
Samarinda ... 854 km
Kupang ... 859 km
Palembang ... 874 km
Pontianak ... 911 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries