Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pasuruan, IndonesiaPasuruanIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inPasuruan Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pasuruan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Pasuruan
Today, February 29, 2020

Sunrise Pasuruan

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Pasuruan

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kota Pasuruan
  • Pasoeroean
  • Pasuruan

Country

Pasuruan is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

158,600 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pasuruan (East Java)

Malang ... 43 km
Surabaya ... 46 km
Jember ... 86 km
Situbondo ... 89 km
Surakarta ... 167 km
Yogyakarta ... 205 km
Semarang ... 212 km
Denpasar ... 216 km
Pekalongan ... 272 km
Mataram ... 277 km
Cirebon ... 364 km
Tasikmalaya ... 377 km
Bandung ... 432 km
Cimahi ... 438 km
Sukabumi ... 486 km
Banjarmasin ... 495 km
Bekasi ... 499 km
Bogor ... 503 km
Depok ... 507 km
Jakarta ... 510 km
South Tangerang ... 518 km
Tangerang ... 528 km
Makassar ... 590 km
Bandar Lampung ... 659 km
Balikpapan ... 769 km
Palembang ... 835 km
Samarinda ... 857 km
Pontianak ... 886 km
Kupang ... 900 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries