Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sidoarjo, IndonesiaSidoarjoIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inSidoarjo Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sidoarjo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Sidoarjo
Today, February 29, 2020

Sunrise Sidoarjo

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Sidoarjo

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sidaardja
  • Sidoardio
  • Sidoardja
  • Sidoardjo
  • Sidoarjo
  • Sidohardjo

Country

Sidoarjo is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

139,189 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sidoarjo (East Java)

Surabaya ... 23 km
Malang ... 59 km
Situbondo ... 108 km
Jember ... 112 km
Surakarta ... 152 km
Semarang ... 191 km
Yogyakarta ... 193 km
Denpasar ... 240 km
Pekalongan ... 252 km
Mataram ... 300 km
Cirebon ... 343 km
Tasikmalaya ... 361 km
Bandung ... 413 km
Cimahi ... 419 km
Sukabumi ... 467 km
Bekasi ... 478 km
Banjarmasin ... 479 km
Bogor ... 484 km
Depok ... 486 km
Jakarta ... 490 km
South Tangerang ... 497 km
Tangerang ... 507 km
Makassar ... 594 km
Bandar Lampung ... 637 km
Balikpapan ... 756 km
Palembang ... 810 km
Samarinda ... 844 km
Pontianak ... 860 km
Palu ... 920 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries