Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jambi City, IndonesiaJambi CityIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inJambi City Indonesia

What day is it in Jambi City right now?

Thursday (February 22, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jambi City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Jambi City
Today, February 22, 2024

Sunrise Jambi City

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Jambi City

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DJB
  • Djambi
  • Dzhambi
  • Jambi
  • Jambi City
  • Sriindrapura
  • Telanaipura
  • jamby
  • Джамби
  • جامبي

Country

Jambi City is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

606,200 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jambi City (Kota Jambi, Jambi)

Palembang ... 171 km
Bengkulu ... 266 km
Padang ... 271 km
Pekanbaru ... 291 km
Batam ... 305 km
Singapore ... 319 km
Woodlands ... 335 km
Johor Bahru ... 338 km
Malacca ... 432 km
Bandar Lampung ... 442 km
Pontianak ... 489 km
Seremban ... 495 km
Subang Jaya ... 537 km
Serang ... 537 km
Klang ... 539 km
Shah Alam ... 542 km
Petaling Jaya ... 543 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 544 km
Pasarkemis ... 555 km
Tangerang ... 559 km
Jakarta ... 570 km
South Tangerang ... 573 km
Bekasi ... 577 km
Depok ... 587 km
Cileungsir ... 592 km
Kuantan ... 596 km
Cibinong ... 597 km
Bogor ... 606 km
Pematangsiantar ... 620 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries