Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tanjungpinang, IndonesiaTanjungpinangIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inTanjungpinang Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Pontianak

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tanjungpinang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Tanjungpinang
Today, October 23, 2019

Sunrise Tanjungpinang

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Tanjungpinang

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tandjoengpinang
  • Tandjungpinang
  • Tanjungpinang

Country

Tanjungpinang is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Pontianak.

Population

192,493 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tanjungpinang (Riau Islands)

Singapore ... 64 km
Johor Bahru ... 83 km
Pekanbaru ... 246 km
Seremban ... 284 km
Jambi City ... 285 km
Subang Jaya ... 329 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 331 km
Kuantan ... 331 km
Petaling Jaya ... 332 km
Shah Alam ... 335 km
Klang ... 335 km
Padang ... 388 km
Pontianak ... 404 km
Palembang ... 423 km
Kuching ... 476 km
Ipoh ... 486 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 497 km
Percut ... 538 km
Bengkulu ... 548 km
Medan ... 549 km
George Town ... 595 km
Kota Bharu ... 601 km
Bandar Lampung ... 701 km
Tangerang ... 800 km
Jakarta ... 808 km
Bekasi ... 813 km
South Tangerang ... 813 km
Depok ... 827 km
Bogor ... 848 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries