Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cimahi, IndonesiaCimahiIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inCimahi Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cimahi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Cimahi
Today, February 20, 2020

Sunrise Cimahi

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Cimahi

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chimahi
  • Cimahi
  • Cimahi kutha
  • Kota Cimahi
  • Tjimahi
  • Tjimaki

Country

Cimahi is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

493,698 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cimahi (West Java)

Bandung ... 8 km
Sukabumi ... 50 km
Bogor ... 68 km
Tasikmalaya ... 74 km
Depok ... 78 km
Bekasi ... 83 km
Cirebon ... 84 km
Jakarta ... 92 km
South Tangerang ... 93 km
Tangerang ... 106 km
Pekalongan ... 171 km
Semarang ... 231 km
Bandar Lampung ... 242 km
Yogyakarta ... 248 km
Surakarta ... 274 km
Surabaya ... 419 km
Malang ... 425 km
Palembang ... 490 km
Jember ... 513 km
Situbondo ... 526 km
Bengkulu ... 541 km
Denpasar ... 645 km
Jambi City ... 660 km
Banjarmasin ... 687 km
Mataram ... 712 km
Pontianak ... 766 km
Padang ... 870 km
Singapore ... 946 km
Pekanbaru ... 949 km
Kuching ... 953 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries