Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bengkulu, IndonesiaBengkuluIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inBengkulu Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bengkulu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Bengkulu
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Bengkulu

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Bengkulu

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BKS
  • Bangkahulu
  • Bengkoeloe
  • Bengkulu
  • Benkoelen
  • Benkulen
  • Benkulu
  • Kota Bengkulu
  • Kutha Bengkulu
  • beungkullu
  • bngkwlw
  • bngkwlw andwnzy
  • bnjkwlw
  • ming gu lu shi
  • Бенгкулу
  • Бенкулу
  • بنجكولو
  • بنگکولو
  • بنگکولو، اندونزی
  • 明古魯市
  • 븡쿨루

Country

Bengkulu is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

309,712 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bengkulu, Indonesia

Palembang ... 221 km
Jambi City ... 266 km
Bandar Lampung ... 300 km
Padang ... 349 km
Tangerang ... 437 km
South Tangerang ... 450 km
Jakarta ... 453 km
Depok ... 464 km
Bekasi ... 464 km
Bogor ... 475 km
Pekanbaru ... 480 km
Sukabumi ... 507 km
Cimahi ... 541 km
Bandung ... 549 km
Singapore ... 575 km
Johor Bahru ... 592 km
Cirebon ... 597 km
Tasikmalaya ... 615 km
Pekalongan ... 684 km
Pontianak ... 701 km
Seremban ... 719 km
Semarang ... 741 km
Klang ... 755 km
Subang Jaya ... 755 km
Shah Alam ... 760 km
Petaling Jaya ... 762 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 765 km
Yogyakarta ... 784 km
Surakarta ... 801 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries