Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ciampea, IndonesiaCiampeaIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inCiampea Indonesia

What day is it in Ciampea right now?

Wednesday (May 18, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ciampea

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Ciampea
Today, May 18, 2022

Sunrise Ciampea

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Ciampea

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Campea
  • Ciampea
  • Tjampea
  • Tjampea 1

Country

Ciampea is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

207,212 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ciampea (West Java)

Bogor ... 9 km
Depok ... 20 km
South Tangerang ... 30 km
Jakarta ... 40 km
Tangerang ... 42 km
Bekasi ... 43 km
Sukabumi ... 44 km
Cimahi ... 76 km
Bandung ... 83 km
Tasikmalaya ... 149 km
Cirebon ... 150 km
Bandar Lampung ... 170 km
Pekalongan ... 241 km
Semarang ... 302 km
Yogyakarta ... 324 km
Surakarta ... 349 km
Palembang ... 430 km
Bengkulu ... 467 km
Surabaya ... 490 km
Malang ... 500 km
Jember ... 588 km
Jambi City ... 599 km
Situbondo ... 599 km
Denpasar ... 720 km
Banjarmasin ... 725 km
Pontianak ... 748 km
Mataram ... 786 km
Padang ... 799 km
Batam ... 875 km
Pekanbaru ... 885 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries