Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pelabuhanratu, IndonesiaPelabuhanratuIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inPelabuhanratu Indonesia

What day is it in Pelabuhanratu right now?

Wednesday (May 18, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pelabuhanratu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Pelabuhanratu
Today, May 18, 2022

Sunrise Pelabuhanratu

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Pelabuhanratu

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palaboehan
  • Palaboehanratoe
  • Palabuanratu
  • Palabuhan
  • Palabuhanratu
  • Palakoehanratoe
  • Pelabuanratu
  • Pelabuhanratu
  • Plabuhanratu

Country

Pelabuhanratu is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

43,001 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pelabuhanratu (West Java)

Sukabumi ... 31 km
Bogor ... 48 km
Depok ... 69 km
South Tangerang ... 79 km
Cimahi ... 81 km
Bandung ... 85 km
Jakarta ... 89 km
Tangerang ... 90 km
Bekasi ... 90 km
Tasikmalaya ... 139 km
Cirebon ... 164 km
Bandar Lampung ... 201 km
Pekalongan ... 251 km
Semarang ... 310 km
Yogyakarta ... 318 km
Surakarta ... 349 km
Palembang ... 471 km
Bengkulu ... 491 km
Surabaya ... 497 km
Malang ... 499 km
Jember ... 587 km
Situbondo ... 602 km
Jambi City ... 638 km
Denpasar ... 717 km
Banjarmasin ... 760 km
Mataram ... 786 km
Pontianak ... 797 km
Padang ... 829 km
Batam ... 918 km
Pekanbaru ... 922 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries