Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Margahayukencana, IndonesiaMargahayukencanaIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inMargahayukencana Indonesia

What day is it in Margahayukencana right now?

Wednesday (May 18, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Margahayukencana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Margahayukencana
Today, May 18, 2022

Sunrise Margahayukencana

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Margahayukencana

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Margahajoe
  • Margahaju
  • Margahayu
  • Margahayukencana

Country

Margahayukencana is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

83,119 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Margahayukencana (West Java)

Bandung ... 7 km
Cimahi ... 12 km
Sukabumi ... 52 km
Tasikmalaya ... 66 km
Bogor ... 75 km
Cirebon ... 85 km
Depok ... 87 km
Bekasi ... 94 km
South Tangerang ... 102 km
Jakarta ... 102 km
Tangerang ... 116 km
Pekalongan ... 169 km
Semarang ... 229 km
Yogyakarta ... 242 km
Bandar Lampung ... 251 km
Surakarta ... 269 km
Surabaya ... 416 km
Malang ... 420 km
Palembang ... 500 km
Jember ... 509 km
Situbondo ... 522 km
Bengkulu ... 550 km
Denpasar ... 640 km
Jambi City ... 671 km
Banjarmasin ... 691 km
Mataram ... 707 km
Pontianak ... 777 km
Padang ... 879 km
Batam ... 938 km
Singapore ... 957 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries