Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Purwakarta, IndonesiaPurwakartaIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inPurwakarta Indonesia

What day is it in Purwakarta right now?

Sunday (April 14, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Purwakarta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Purwakarta
Today, April 14, 2024

Sunrise Purwakarta

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Purwakarta

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kota Purwakarta
  • Poerwakarta
  • Purwakarta

Country

Purwakarta is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

179,233 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Purwakarta (Kabupaten Purwakarta, West Java)

Cimahi ... 36 km
Bandung ... 43 km
Cileungsir ... 43 km
Cibinong ... 48 km
Bekasi ... 51 km
Bogor ... 53 km
Depok ... 53 km
Sukabumi ... 58 km
Jakarta ... 61 km
South Tangerang ... 66 km
Tangerang ... 78 km
Pasarkemis ... 85 km
Cirebon ... 91 km
Tasikmalaya ... 106 km
Serang ... 115 km
Cilacap ... 180 km
Pekalongan ... 183 km
Bandar Lampung ... 215 km
Semarang ... 243 km
Jepara ... 259 km
Yogyakarta ... 271 km
Surakarta ... 293 km
Surabaya ... 432 km
Malang ... 444 km
Palembang ... 455 km
Bengkulu ... 514 km
Jember ... 532 km
Situbondo ... 541 km
Jambi City ... 626 km
Denpasar ... 664 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries