Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Serang, IndonesiaSerangIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inSerang Indonesia

What day is it in Serang right now?

Monday (May 23, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Serang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Serang
Today, May 23, 2022

Sunrise Serang

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Serang

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kabupaten Serang
  • Serang

Country

Serang is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

164,767 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Serang (Banten)

Tangerang ... 39 km
South Tangerang ... 49 km
Jakarta ... 57 km
Depok ... 62 km
Bekasi ... 69 km
Bogor ... 74 km
Bandar Lampung ... 104 km
Sukabumi ... 108 km
Cimahi ... 139 km
Bandung ... 147 km
Cirebon ... 203 km
Tasikmalaya ... 213 km
Pekalongan ... 295 km
Semarang ... 355 km
Palembang ... 370 km
Yogyakarta ... 385 km
Bengkulu ... 403 km
Surakarta ... 407 km
Jambi City ... 537 km
Surabaya ... 543 km
Malang ... 558 km
Jember ... 645 km
Situbondo ... 653 km
Pontianak ... 716 km
Padang ... 734 km
Banjarmasin ... 742 km
Denpasar ... 777 km
Batam ... 818 km
Pekanbaru ... 822 km
Singapore ... 836 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries