Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cikarang, IndonesiaCikarangIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inCikarang Indonesia

What day is it in Cikarang right now?

Wednesday (May 18, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cikarang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Cikarang
Today, May 18, 2022

Sunrise Cikarang

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Cikarang

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chikarang
  • Cikarang
  • Tjikarang

Country

Cikarang is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

106,479 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cikarang (West Java)

Bekasi ... 14 km
Jakarta ... 26 km
Depok ... 31 km
South Tangerang ... 35 km
Tangerang ... 43 km
Bogor ... 47 km
Cimahi ... 75 km
Sukabumi ... 75 km
Bandung ... 82 km
Cirebon ... 123 km
Tasikmalaya ... 146 km
Bandar Lampung ... 177 km
Pekalongan ... 214 km
Semarang ... 274 km
Yogyakarta ... 308 km
Surakarta ... 327 km
Palembang ... 416 km
Surabaya ... 461 km
Bengkulu ... 476 km
Malang ... 478 km
Jember ... 565 km
Situbondo ... 572 km
Jambi City ... 586 km
Banjarmasin ... 678 km
Denpasar ... 697 km
Pontianak ... 707 km
Mataram ... 762 km
Padang ... 799 km
Batam ... 853 km
Singapore ... 872 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries