Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Driyorejo, IndonesiaDriyorejoIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inDriyorejo Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Driyorejo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Driyorejo
Today, February 29, 2020

Sunrise Driyorejo

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Driyorejo

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Driaredja
  • Drijoredjo
  • Drioredja
  • Drioredjo
  • Driorejo
  • Driyorejo

Country

Driyorejo is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

26,827 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Driyorejo (East Java)

Surabaya ... 17 km
Malang ... 68 km
Situbondo ... 118 km
Jember ... 124 km
Surakarta ... 145 km
Semarang ... 181 km
Yogyakarta ... 187 km
Pekalongan ... 242 km
Denpasar ... 252 km
Mataram ... 310 km
Cirebon ... 334 km
Tasikmalaya ... 353 km
Bandung ... 405 km
Cimahi ... 410 km
Sukabumi ... 459 km
Bekasi ... 468 km
Banjarmasin ... 473 km
Bogor ... 475 km
Depok ... 477 km
Jakarta ... 480 km
South Tangerang ... 487 km
Tangerang ... 497 km
Makassar ... 597 km
Bandar Lampung ... 627 km
Balikpapan ... 751 km
Palembang ... 798 km
Samarinda ... 839 km
Pontianak ... 849 km
Bengkulu ... 917 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries