Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sampang, IndonesiaSampangIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inSampang Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sampang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Sampang
Today, February 29, 2020

Sunrise Sampang

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Sampang

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sampand
  • Sampang

Country

Sampang is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

53,269 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sampang (East Java)

Surabaya ... 40 km
Situbondo ... 85 km
Malang ... 100 km
Jember ... 115 km
Surakarta ... 197 km
Denpasar ... 226 km
Semarang ... 227 km
Yogyakarta ... 240 km
Mataram ... 277 km
Pekalongan ... 288 km
Cirebon ... 379 km
Tasikmalaya ... 402 km
Banjarmasin ... 439 km
Bandung ... 452 km
Cimahi ... 458 km
Sukabumi ... 506 km
Bekasi ... 511 km
Bogor ... 521 km
Depok ... 521 km
Jakarta ... 523 km
South Tangerang ... 532 km
Tangerang ... 541 km
Makassar ... 544 km
Bandar Lampung ... 667 km
Balikpapan ... 712 km
Samarinda ... 801 km
Palembang ... 827 km
Pontianak ... 848 km
Palu ... 871 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries