Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kencong, IndonesiaKencongIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inKencong Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kencong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Kencong
Today, February 20, 2020

Sunrise Kencong

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Kencong

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kentjong
  • Ketjong

Country

Kencong is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

43,046 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kencong (East Java)

Jember ... 30 km
Malang ... 68 km
Situbondo ... 82 km
Surabaya ... 124 km
Denpasar ... 154 km
Surakarta ... 219 km
Mataram ... 223 km
Yogyakarta ... 246 km
Semarang ... 276 km
Pekalongan ... 333 km
Cirebon ... 423 km
Tasikmalaya ... 425 km
Bandung ... 485 km
Cimahi ... 492 km
Sukabumi ... 537 km
Banjarmasin ... 555 km
Bekasi ... 558 km
Bogor ... 559 km
Depok ... 564 km
Jakarta ... 570 km
South Tangerang ... 576 km
Tangerang ... 587 km
Makassar ... 596 km
Bandar Lampung ... 721 km
Balikpapan ... 820 km
Kupang ... 846 km
Palembang ... 908 km
Samarinda ... 909 km
Pontianak ... 964 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries