Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Muncar, IndonesiaMuncarIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inMuncar Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Muncar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Muncar
Today, February 20, 2020

Sunrise Muncar

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Muncar

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moentjar
  • Muncar
  • Muntjar

Country

Muncar is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

64,537 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Muncar (East Java)

Jember ... 59 km
Denpasar ... 75 km
Situbondo ... 85 km
Mataram ... 144 km
Malang ... 146 km
Surabaya ... 182 km
Surakarta ... 297 km
Yogyakarta ... 326 km
Semarang ... 351 km
Pekalongan ... 410 km
Cirebon ... 500 km
Tasikmalaya ... 504 km
Makassar ... 545 km
Banjarmasin ... 563 km
Bandung ... 564 km
Cimahi ... 570 km
Sukabumi ... 616 km
Bekasi ... 636 km
Bogor ... 637 km
Depok ... 642 km
Jakarta ... 647 km
South Tangerang ... 654 km
Tangerang ... 665 km
Kupang ... 767 km
Bandar Lampung ... 798 km
Balikpapan ... 814 km
Samarinda ... 903 km
Palu ... 939 km
Palembang ... 979 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries