Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Banjar, IndonesiaBanjarIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inBanjar Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Makassar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Banjar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Banjar
Today, February 29, 2020

Sunrise Banjar

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Banjar

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bandjar
  • Banjar

Country

Banjar is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Makassar.

Population

89,040 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Banjar (Bali)

Denpasar ... 55 km
Situbondo ... 94 km
Jember ... 102 km
Mataram ... 102 km
Malang ... 189 km
Surabaya ... 206 km
Surakarta ... 339 km
Yogyakarta ... 371 km
Semarang ... 387 km
Pekalongan ... 447 km
Makassar ... 490 km
Banjarmasin ... 537 km
Cirebon ... 539 km
Tasikmalaya ... 549 km
Bandung ... 606 km
Cimahi ... 612 km
Sukabumi ... 659 km
Bekasi ... 674 km
Bogor ... 678 km
Depok ... 681 km
Jakarta ... 686 km
South Tangerang ... 693 km
Tangerang ... 703 km
Kupang ... 725 km
Balikpapan ... 776 km
Bandar Lampung ... 834 km
Samarinda ... 865 km
Palu ... 892 km
Palembang ... 1003 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries